2019 – 50K Results

Pics of the race board are here

Overall Gender Time Last Name First Name Sex Age Bib City
1 1 4:16:26 Farquharson Matthew M 29 1 London
2 2 4:32:35 DOUMA CALVIN M 39 2 CAMBRIDGE
3 3 4:38:25 Weersink Scott M 29 3 St. Marys
4 4 4:41:51 Takacs Adam M 39 84 Toronto
5 5 4:55:36 Scott Mickey M 37 73 Woodstock
6 6 4:59:46 Greenberg Andrew M 28 36 Toronto
7 1 5:00:37 Demers Chantal F 39 26 Coldwater
8 7 5:00:59 Spence Chad M 42 79 Milton
9 8 5:01:23 Ridley Vaughn M 43 71 Fonthill
10 9 5:01:57 Maskery Neil M 46 54 Stouffville
11 10 5:05:05 Congram Benjamin M 23 21 Stratford
12 11 5:08:16 Bauer John M 25 6 HAMILTON
13 12 5:08:21 Foster Dave M 36 32 London
14 13 5:08:29 Myatt Jay M 49 62 London
15 14 5:10:00 Pietras Ian M 32 69 Killaloe
16 15 5:13:42 Skinner Tom M 31 77 Mitchell
17 2 5:16:03 Brady Denise F 36 14 Southampton
18 16 5:20:03 Kelly Alex M 47 46 London
19 17 5:32:11 Hoover Nathaniel M 33 41 Aurora
20 18 5:36:27 Umanetz Coffee M 42 88 Kitchener
21 19 5:39:25 DeGroot Darren M 32 25 Petrolia
22 20 5:39:25 McCarthy Craig M 46 56 Welland
23 21 5:40:31 McNally Bill M 45 58 Acton
24 22 5:44:08 Wagner Nick M 33 92 Kitchener
25 3 5:46:06 DOUMA ALISON F 38 28 CAMBRIDGE
26 23 5:53:41 Bolinger Julian M 31 12 goderich
27 24 5:54:22 Wicks Ryan M 37 95 Waterloo
28 25 5:55:54 Higgins Ronald M 34 40 London
29 26 5:57:17 Admussen Ryan M 35 4 Calgary
30 27 5:58:13 Smith Jeff M 43 78 Walkerton
31 28 6:00:41 Steele Owen M 56 81 Wasaga Beach
32 29 6:01:34 Gauthier Antoine M 34 34 Waterloo
33 4 6:04:17 Hutchens Lauren F 43 43 Ann Arbor
34 30 6:06:07 Szydlowski Martin M 43 83 Waterdown
35 5 6:07:04 Metcalfe Danica F 35 60 Hanover
36 31 6:07:40 Stephens Chris M 54 82 burlington
37 32 6:11:32 Beauchesne Dan M 46 7 windsor
38 33 6:15:19 Howieson Alexander M 33 42 Mississauga
39 34 6:18:12 Paquette Philip M 65 66 Goderich
40 35 6:18:21 Palmer Steve M 62 65 Buckhorn
41 6 6:21:29 Levine Tina F 36 51 Barrie
42 36 6:21:30 Levine Jeff M 31 52 Guelph
43 37 6:24:31 Nesbitt Kyle M 33 64 St. Marys
44 38 6:28:23 Wenzel Peter M 51 94 Ajax
45 7 6:31:45 Clayton Robin F 50 19 Southampton
46 39 6:34:38 Charland Michael M 39 18 Wellesley
47 40 6:35:40 Fletcher Thomas M 40 31 Hamilton
48 41 6:42:54 Cramer Leon M 36 23 Tiverton
49 42 6:50:46 Mickolwin Todd M 51 61 Richmond Hill
50 8 6:50:47 Trinh Linda F 37 87 Toronto
51 43 6:54:39 Irwin Ronald M 58 44 Durham
52 44 7:02:49 Sider Kenn M 46 76 Crystal Beach
53 45 7:11:19 Bender James M 38 9 Hanover
54 9 7:11:20 Bender Tami F 38 10 Hanover
55 46 7:13:56 Nasr Mahan M 52 63 Thornhill
56 47 7:13:57 Shahrokhi Hamid M 50 75 Maple
57 48 7:14:16 Bradley Jason M 45 13 London
58 10 7:15:02 McRae Bethany F 38 59 Goderich
59 49 7:15:18 Legouge Nicolas M 36 50 Mississauga
60 50 7:18:50 Vermeiren Jason M 42 90 dorchester
61 11 7:20:53 Langenberg Heidi F 38 48 Kitchener
62 51 7:23:42 Gagliardi Anthony M 33 33 Kleinburg
63 12 7:24:27 KONIKOW AMBER F 44 47 LIVELY
64 52 7:28:55 George Cory M 41 35 Waterloo
65 53 7:29:14 Peever Jim M 43 68 London
66 13 7:29:15 Saunders Shelley F 47 72 Clinton
67 54 7:32:31 Low Matt M 39 53 St. Marys
68 14 7:37:29 Townsend Torgunn F 43 85 Toronto
69 55 7:39:53 Wagner Paul M 64 91 Waterloo
70 56 7:43:14 Vasilescu Bogdan M 47 89 Oakville
71 57 7:48:27 Jeffrey Scott M 55 45 Sombra
72 15 7:58:13 Wilson Kelly F 41 97 St. Thomas
73 58 7:58:14 Blacklock Adam M 34 11 London
74 59 8:14:52 Layon Ray M 46 49 Brampton
75 16 8:22:36 Denommee Sam F 47 27 Windsor
76 17 8:25:26 Cope Amanda F 26 22 Trenton
77 60 8:30:39 Scully Peter M 56 74 Barrie
78 61 8:39:53 Elson Eric M 37 29 Ingersoll
79 18 8:54:31 Brooks Melissa F 38 15 Chatham
80 19 8:54:32 Buchanan Jessica F 43 17 Ancaster
#N/A #N/A DNF Aguilar Alexia F 39 5 Caledon
#N/A #N/A DNF Haynes Leanne F 33 39 Hanover
#N/A #N/A DNF McLagan Kaye F 28 57 St Marys
#N/A #N/A DNF Bender Matthew M 35 8 Hanover
#N/A #N/A DNF Coates Lee M 38 20 Clinton
#N/A #N/A DNF Cramer Wilco M 39 24 Mount uniacke
#N/A #N/A DNF Rajagopalan Dan M 42 70 Stratford
#N/A #N/A DNF Townsend Chad M 50 86 Toronto

2019 – 25K Results

Overall Gender Time Last Name First Name Sex Age Bib City
1 1 2:16:47 Dean Kathryn F 28 21 Guelph
2 1 2:22:31 Appel Brock M 44 4 stratford
3 2 2:23:36 Habegger Ralph M 34 40 atwood
4 3 2:25:39 BURROWS JIM M 58 13 London
5 2 2:31:17 Aschwanden Anne F 28 6 Kitchener
6 4 2:31:35 Kroll Paul M 47 56 Goderich
7 5 2:33:35 Anderson Glen M 42 3 Petrolia
8 6 2:35:26 Clubbe Ryan M 38 18 Port Elgin
9 7 2:38:33 Kyte Brad M 39 58 Toronto
10 3 2:41:17 Pauls Joanna F 50 78 Kitchener
11 4 2:42:01 Shelton Candice F 38 87 Goderich
12 8 2:42:02 Fontaine Marcel M 46 32 Concord
13 9 2:42:30 Shelley Eric M 32 86 Goderich
14 5 2:44:17 Hesch Christine F 41 43 Listowel
15 10 2:46:19 Obee Hunter M 46 77 Milton
16 11 2:49:26 Kaastra Andrew M 52 51 Clinton
17 6 2:51:14 Henning Kate F 27 42 London
18 12 2:53:16 Croteau Mike M 47 20 Goderich
19 7 2:53:40 Nijboer Andrea F 28 75 Burlington
20 8 2:54:15 Kyte Johanna F 36 57 Toronto
21 13 2:54:18 Leslie James M 30 60 London
22 9 2:54:19 Watt Jenny F 31 94 London
23 10 2:55:00 Studhalter Michele F 25 91 Kitchener
24 14 2:55:02 Stallings Woody M 48 88 Hamilton
25 11 2:56:24 Beacom Melissa F 33 7 Egmondville
26 15 2:56:35 Meyers Curtis M 35 71 Clinton
27 16 2:58:54 Wilson Aaron M 45 99 Stouffville
28 17 3:01:30 Rapallo Nick M 47 81 Bolton
29 12 3:02:07 Cormack Cathy F 55 19 Walkerton
30 18 3:05:21 Burrows Jason M 48 14 Hanover
31 19 3:05:34 Denunzio Stacy M 40 22 Goderich
32 20 3:05:48 Graham Don M 60 35 Cambridge
33 21 3:06:54 Brown Billy M 32 15 Cumberland Beach
34 22 3:07:35 Bourgeau Glenn M 71 10 Tottenham
35 13 3:09:47 Falconer Sherilyn F 42 27 Hanover
36 23 3:10:59 White Sean M 47 95 Owen Sound
37 14 3:11:18 Gervase Angela F 43 34 Stayner
38 15 3:12:24 Fleming Jennifer F 52 29 Londesborough
39 16 3:13:27 White Lisa F 51 96 Owen Sound
40 24 3:14:06 Kerr Jason M 32 54 Orillia
41 17 3:16:04 Haystead Louise F 47 41 London
42 18 3:17:38 Messing Rita F 42 70 Harbor Beach
43 19 3:17:39 Blakolmer Dana F 49 9 Oshawa
44 20 3:18:10 Fish Tanya F 42 28 Hanover
45 21 3:22:26 Surendran Nikole F 28 92 Oakville
46 22 3:24:27 Pokrefky Deanna F 46 79 port huron
47 25 3:24:27 Visga James M 50 93 port huron
48 23 3:25:48 Mayhew Nancy F 48 66 Clinton
49 24 3:28:10 Frayne Megan F 35 33 Goderich
50 25 3:30:51 Steele Barbara F 55 89 Wasaga Beach
51 26 3:31:40 Stockford Sarah F 43 90 Petersburg
52 27 3:32:19 Norrie Catherine F 45 76 Garson
53 26 3:34:34 Schneider Dennis M 53 84 Hensall
54 27 3:35:26 Jasper Nick M 38 48 Goderich
55 28 3:35:50 Adams Megan F 35 2 Kincardine
56 28 3:35:51 Adams Jared M 36 1 Kincardine
57 29 3:36:33 Love Leslie F 44 61 Goderich
58 30 3:37:00 Grandmaison Erin F 44 36 Goderich
59 31 3:41:24 Bishop Cheryl F 48 8 Oshawa
60 32 3:41:41 Netherton Linda F 55 74 Brampton
61 29 3:41:43 Mueller Rudi M 71 73 Georgetown
62 33 3:42:26 Emre Brenda F 52 26 St Thomas
63 34 3:42:31 Kilbourne Jennifer F 48 55 Kingsville
64 35 3:45:15 McClinchey Robyn F 38 69 Bayfield
65 30 3:45:16 McClinchey Joshua M 45 68 Bayfield
66 31 3:45:45 LAMB RANDY M 54 59 St Thomas
67 32 3:46:06 Gross David M 58 39 Ancaster
68 33 3:47:10 Prevett David M 56 80 Goderich
69 36 3:49:55 Fluney Brittany F 35 30 Priceville
70 37 3:53:04 Johnston Jenna F 31 50 Goderich
71 38 3:54:16 Diamond Julie F 46 23 Belgrave
72 39 3:54:16 Campbell Sarah F 42 16 Belgrave
73 40 3:54:48 Grod Cheryl F 49 38 Mississauga
74 34 3:55:42 Kelly Steve M 50 53 harriston
75 41 3:56:53 Ireland Diane F 49 47 harriston
76 42 4:01:22 Armstrong Carmen F 39 5 Goderich
77 35 4:06:22 Edelsparre Allan M 44 25 Bowmanville
78 36 4:13:41 Branch Carlton M 39 11 London
79 43 4:16:13 Hilts Maria F 60 46 Bowmanville
80 44 4:16:17 Regier Sandra F 45 82 Zurich
81 37 4:16:17 Regier Chris M 47 83 Zurich
82 45 4:16:28 McCallion Karen F 50 67 Brampton
83 46 4:18:32 Scott Patty F 41 85 Burlington
84 47 4:22:34 Mason Kate F 40 64 Grand Bend
85 38 4:22:34 Mason Jeff M 41 65 Grand Bend
86 48 4:27:01 Fong Jennifer F 49 31 Milton
87 39 4:27:57 Hewett James M 37 45 Grand Bend
88 49 4:29:07 Hewett Katie F 38 44 Grand Bend
89 50 4:29:20 Kaucher Nicole F 43 52 Oakville
90 51 4:35:05 Jeffrey Nadine F 55 49 Sombra
91 52 4:42:58 Williams Lori F 48 98 courtice
92 53 4:42:58 Chuback Lynn F 56 17 Courtice
93 40 4:44:42 Brown Paul M 61 12 Kitchener
94 41 4:46:25 Ebels Michael M 60 24 Brampton
95 54 4:58:15 Miller Cheryl F 46 72 Guelph
96 55 5:09:01* Mabon Tanya F 46 62 Goderich
97 42 #N/A Gray Glen M 48 37 London

*Past the official cutoff time

2018 – 50K Results

Pics of the race board are here

Overall Gender Time Last First Sex Age Bib City
1 1 4:20:41 Farquharson Matthew M 28 124 London Ontario
2 2 4:23:49 Douma Calvin M 38 121 Cambridge
3 3 4:29:01 Weersink Scott M 28 189 St. Marys
4 4 4:42:14 Reimer Zack M 29 170 St. Catharines
5 5 4:53:11 Beasley Steve M 62 102 Goderich
6 6 4:58:49 Niclasen Ryan M 40 159 allanburg
7 7 5:00:31 Critchley Gregory M 31 118 Delaware
8 8 5:01:26 Laughren Chris M 41 144 Milton
9 9 5:03:57 Johnson Eddie M 43 142 Thornbury
10 10 5:06:53 Spence Chad M 39 179 london
11 11 5:09:11 Bauer John M 24 101 HAMILTON
12 12 5:11:00 Desjardins Eric M 42 120 London
13 13 5:16:49 Scott Mickey M 36 174 Woodstock
14 1 5:18:19 Brady Michelle F 46 108 Guelph
15 14 5:32:51 Wagner Nick M 32 188 Kitchener
16 2 5:34:26 Brady Denise F 35 109 Port Elgin
17 15 5:38:11 Clubbe Ryan M 37 115 Port Elgin
18 16 5:42:33 Pietras Ian M 31 167 Killaloe
19 17 5:46:06 Mintz Chris M 42 157 Kitchener
20 3 5:46:40 Batsford Karen F 37 100 callander
21 18 5:46:44 Stephens Chris M 53 180 burlington
22 4 5:47:01 Benoit Trish F 40 105 Waterloo
23 19 5:53:13 Rowthorn Jeff M 40 171 Mount Hope
24 20 5:55:54 Wicks Ryan M 36 194 Waterloo
25 5 6:00:15 Marie Erica F 31 151 Rochester
26 21 6:00:16 Bolinger Julian M 30 106 goderich
27 6 6:04:34 Pereira Sophie F 19 166 Sarnia
28 22 6:07:22 Hingorani Paul M 54 139 Caledon
29 23 6:07:59 Paquette Philip M 64 164 Goderich
30 7 6:09:45 Campanaro Cynthia F 46 111 Dundas
31 8 6:09:45 Jepson Rosie F 42 140 Hamilton
32 24 6:16:52 Forrest Steve M 50 128 Carlisle
33 9 6:17:04 Johnson Nicole F 43 141 Thornbury
34 10 6:17:04 Gallagher Cathy F 48 130 Georgetown
35 25 6:17:17 Grandmaison Jamie M 40 134 Goderich
36 26 6:25:10 Ferguson Jeremy M 44 125 Kitchener
37 27 6:25:18 McPhee Brian M 55 155 Grimsby
38 28 6:25:34 Coates Lee M 37 116 Auburn
39 29 6:29:58 Rajagopalan Dan M 41 169 Oakville
40 30 6:30:26 Bender Matthew M 34 104 Hanover
41 31 6:30:42 Burke Pat M 55 110 Hillsburgh
42 11 6:35:17 Sturzenegger Angelika F 33 181 Fordwich
43 12 6:35:38 Halliwell Jennifer F 43 136 Waterdown
44 32 6:44:38 Bartja Ryan M 21 99 Listowel
45 33 6:47:32 Saggers Mark M 35 172 Bayfield
46 34 6:51:10 Bondy David M 56 107 Scarborough
47 13 6:51:29 McLagan Kaye F 27 154 Mitchell
48 35 6:52:07 Frazer Matthew M 38 129 Burlington
49 36 6:58:19 Leno Greg M 39 147 Kitchener
50 37 7:05:22 Hewitt Ted M 50 138 Burlington
51 38 7:08:19 Charland Michael M 38 112 Wellesley
52 14 7:20:05 Smith Madelyn F 41 177 Toronto
53 15 7:20:05 Jolicoeur France F 45 143 Oakville
54 39 7:24:17 Sider Kenn M 45 176 Crystal Beach
55 16 7:26:07 Graham Sally F 43 133 Lake Orion
56 17 7:39:41 Townsend Torgunn F 42 182 Toronto
57 40 7:41:14 Townsend Chad M 49 183 Toronto
58 41 7:44:25 Lomas Will M 40 148 London
59 42 7:48:17 Wagner Paul M 63 187 Waterloo
60 43 7:52:25 Westlake Shaun M 52 193 hamilton
61 44 7:52:26 Vasilescu Bogdan M 46 186 Oakville
62 45 7:58:20 Gascho Matt M 41 131 Zurich
63 18 7:59:34 Van Diepenbeek Erin F 35 184 Dungannon
64 19 8:05:38 Norrie Catherine F 44 160 Garson
65 20 8:12:47 Drost Rachael F 33 122 Waterloo
66 21 8:12:47 Michel Maria F 42 156 Cambridge
67 46 8:22:17 Bakker Jerry M 58 97 Mississauga
68 22 8:26:14 Panchyshyn Amber F 51 163 Toronto
69 23 8:28:43 Gillies Shannon F 32 132 St thomas
70 24 8:28:43 Aguilar Jacqueline F 38 95 Caledon
71 47 8:30:03 Spaetzel William M 35 178 Kitchener
72 25 8:50:27 Sawchyn Bobbijo F 33 173 Hamilton
73 48 8:54:37 Lawson Cody M 26 145 Milton
74 49 9:03:42 Armstrong Ross M 52 96 North Bay
DNF DNF DNF Bartja Murray M 65 98 Listowel
DNF DNF DNF Olsen Nicci F 37 161 London
DNF DNF DNF Paul Jeffrey M 36 165 Sudbury

2018 – 25K Results

Overall Gender Time Last First Sex Age Bib City
1 1 2:13:39 Godwin Peter M 41 37 Goderich
2 2 2:14:12 Skinner Tom M 30 86 Mitchell
3 1 2:21:23 Warriner Chantal F 38 93 Minesing
4 3 2:25:53 BURROWS JIM M 57 16 London
5 4 2:28:16 McDonald Michael M 30 64 Toronto
6 5 2:29:31 Peever Jim M 42 74 London
7 6 2:35:59 Nesbitt Jon M 29 68 Stratford
8 2 2:37:25 Ng Kayla F 28 70 Waterloo
9 7 2:38:40 Dalton Andrew M 34 23 Listowel
10 8 2:46:56 Hale Andrew M 39 41 Toronto
11 3 2:47:19 Studhalter Michele F 24 89 Waterloo
12 9 2:50:42 Higgins Ronald M 32 43 London
13 4 2:50:46 Shelton Candice F 37 84 Goderich
14 5 2:51:44 Gallo Jodi F 43 35 Hamilton
15 10 2:55:26 Whitmore Steve M 57 203 London
16 11 2:55:35 Kyte Brad M 38 51 Toronto
17 12 2:56:01 Adams Jared M 35 6 Kincardine
18 13 2:56:21 Cramer Leon M 35 22 Tiverton
19 14 3:00:22 White Sean M 46 201 Owen Sound
20 15 3:03:18 Brown Billy M 31 15 Cumberland Beach
21 16 3:03:52 Bauman Trevor M 52 5 Elmira
22 17 3:07:58 Maude Nicholas M 39 60 Waterloo
23 18 3:12:55 George Cory M 40 36 Waterloo
24 6 3:13:11 Kyte Johanna F 35 50 Toronto
25 7 3:14:08 Liotta Kelsea F 25 55 Goderich
26 19 3:14:10 Day Cory M 35 24 Goderich
27 8 3:15:35 Beasley Hellen F 61 7 Goderich
28 9 3:16:05 BROSS AMY F 41 14 MILDMAY
29 10 3:20:42 Coolen Alyson F 49 21 Oakville
30 11 3:21:31 Hingorani Lucy F 47 45 Caledon
31 20 3:23:51 MAZURKIEWICZ EUGENE M 64 62 GRIMSBY
32 12 3:25:26 Bosett Cynthia F 37 13 Hamilton
33 21 3:26:52 McDonald John M 59 63 Waterloo
34 13 3:26:56 Mayhew Nancy F 47 61 Clinton
35 14 3:27:10 Fischer Beth F 55 32 Mildmay
36 15 3:28:13 O’Connor Deirdre F 38 72 London
37 22 3:29:03 Urie Garret M 37 91 Cayuga
38 16 3:29:37 McRae Bethany F 37 65 Goderich
39 17 3:30:00 Bishop Cheryl F 47 11 Oshawa
40 23 3:30:07 Post Ryan M 43 77 bradford
41 24 3:31:31 Gray Glen M 47 39 London
42 25 3:31:41 Schneider Dennis M 52 80 Hensall
43 18 3:34:01 Sleeth Nora F 30 87 St Marys
44 26 3:34:36 Mueller Rudi M 70 67 MILTON
45 19 3:35:47 Petta Jessica F 29 76 Stoney Creek
46 20 3:37:47 Wierenga Michele F 44 204 Stoney Creek
47 21 3:37:50 Fish Tanya F 41 33 Hanover
48 27 3:38:00 Ladner Ryan M 38 52 Hillsburgh
49 22 3:38:07 Van Der Wal Heidi F 44 92 Mount Forest
50 23 3:41:00 Ng Linda F 57 71 Blue Mountains
51 24 3:42:29 White Lisa F 50 202 Owen Sound
52 25 3:43:33 Leno Deanna F 45 54 Kitchener
53 26 3:46:06 Pelland Jenny-lynn F 34 75 Val Therese
54 27 3:48:47 Studhalter Marion F 21 90 Quyon
55 28 3:51:58 Fortin Andre M 40 34 val caron
56 28 3:53:40 Godwin Kate F 39 38 Goderich
57 29 3:55:46 Netherton Linda F 52 69 Brampton
58 30 3:56:48 Williams Lori F 47 205 courtice
59 29 3:58:17 Easler Nelson M 41 30 Whitby
60 30 3:59:26 Kelly Steve M 49 48 Harriston
61 31 3:59:32 Ireland Kelly Diane F 48 46 Harriston
62 32 4:01:36 Campbell Sarah F 41 18 Belgrave
63 33 4:01:37 Diamond Julie F 45 28 Belgrave
64 34 4:02:56 Steele Barbara F 54 88 Wasaga Beach
65 31 4:07:24 Barber Doug M 72 4 Owen Sound
66 35 4:13:47 Clarke JOdy F 48 19 Hamilton
67 36 4:14:48 Wilson Ingrid F 54 206 Mississauga
68 37 4:18:44 Mathers Suzanne F 54 59 Exeter
69 38 4:18:45 Dickins Tammy F 47 29 Exeter
70 39 4:19:17 Burton Julia F 48 17 Exeter
71 32 4:19:50 Shames Phil M 55 83 Hamilton
72 40 4:26:29 Guest Robyn F 40 40 St. Marys
73 33 4:29:06 Ebels Michael M 59 31 MILTON
74 34 4:41:24 Hill Brett M 53 44 Shelburne
75 41 4:49:55 Lawrence Angela F 50 53 Varna
76 42 4:52:51 Mason Kate F 39 58 Grand Bend
77 35 4:52:51 Dewson Mike M 61 27 oakville
78 43 4:52:51 Jennison Alisha F 40 47 Milton
79 36 4:53:16 Beaudoin Michael M 45 9 Milton
80 44 5:24:48 Shames Nikki F 54 82 Hamilton
81 45 6:14:40(DNF) Mabon Tanya F 45 57 Goderich

2017 – 50K Results

Bib Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City
18 1 1 4:59:01 M Douma Calvin 37 Cambridge
34 2 2 5:07:27 M Reimer Zack 28 Jordan
11 3 3 5:14:39 M Clark Scott 30 Simcoe
12 4 4 5:34:36 M Coates Lee 36 Auburn
7 5 5 5:37:41 M Blackwell Mike 36 Midland
44 6 6 5:48:16 M Tirilly Mick 35 Port Perry
24 7 7 5:48:17 M Hoogenboom Kurt 43 goderich
13 8 1 6:07:37 F Coleman Jennifer 36 Dundas
5 9 2 6:12:00 F Batsford Karen 36 callander
29 10 8 6:17:25 M Paquette Philip 63 Goderich
42 11 9 6:26:35 M Stephens Chris 52 burlington
41 12 10 6:28:53 M Steele Owen 54 Wasaga Beach
26 13 11 6:31:05 M Jordan Trevor 44 Bolton
33 14 12 6:46:31 M Rapallo Nick 45 Bolton
16 15 13 6:52:24 M De Sousa Brock 38 London
21 16 14 6:53:31 M George Cory 39 Waterloo
17 17 3 6:56:48 F Douma Alison 36 Cambridge
25 18 15 7:08:03 M Irwin Ronald 56 Durham
28 19 16 7:11:12 M McPhee Brian 54 Grimsby
27 20 4 7:22:32 F McCutcheon Anne 39 Hanover
6 21 17 7:22:33 M Bender Matthew 33 Hanover
10 22 18 7:33:08 M Charland Michael 37 Wellesley
46 23 19 7:39:05 M Westlake Shaun 51 hamilton
40 24 5 7:43:01 F Steele Barbara 53 Wasaga Beach
22 25 20 7:44:50 M Gibson Mark 56 Whitby
4 26 6 7:44:51 F Barrett Michelle 53 Brooklin
23 27 7 8:00:44 F Graham Sally 42 Lake Orion
9 28 21 8:02:41 M Bourgeau Glenn 68 Tottenham
1 29 22 8:03:03 M Aguilar Jacqueline 37 Inglewood
3 30 23 8:31:48 M Bannon Mike 39 Cambridge
35 31 8 8:44:11 F Scott Patty 39 Burlington
43 32 24 8:44:12 M Swinnerton James 52 Brampton
38 33 9 9:05:45 F Spruyt Laura 40 Cochrane
39 34 25 9:10:05 M Starmans Mike 59 Pickering

2017 – 25K Results

Bib Place Gender Place Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City
56 1 1 2:09:58 M Beasley Steve 61 Goderich
63 2 2 2:12:41 M Bolinger Ben 35 Seaforth
77 3 3 2:22:23 M Godwin Peter 40 Goderich
64 4 1 2:33:13 F Brady Michelle 45 Guelph
88 5 2 2:44:30 F Ng Kayla 27 Waterloo
100 6 4 2:45:54 M Simmons Glenn 44 Kitchener
96 7 5 2:50:47 M Saggers Mark 34 Bayfield
65 8 3 2:51:39 F BROSS AMY 40 MILDMAY
79 9 6 2:53:54 M Higgins Ronald 31 london
108 10 7 2:58:07 M Whitmore Steve 56 London
69 11 8 3:01:38 M Day Cory 34 Goderich
99 12 4 3:02:43 F Shelton Candice 36 Goderich
75 13 5 3:06:29 F Fischer Beth 54 Mildmay
107 14 6 3:07:30 F Volpe Margarete 41 Waterloo
78 15 7 3:07:31 F Habsch Alisha 41 Waterloo
71 16 9 3:07:38 M Diamond Greg 44 Belgrave
105 17 10 3:10:53 M VandenHeuvel Gilbert 55 Goderich
102 18 8 3:11:28 F Studhalter Marion 20 Blyth
103 19 9 3:11:47 F Teal Diana 42 Goderich
85 20 10 3:12:24 F Mayhew Nancy 46 Clinton
86 21 11 3:14:03 M MAZURKIEWICZ EUGENE 63 GRIMSBY
60 22 12 3:18:08 M Beltom Tim 43 London
61 23 11 3:18:08 F Belton Michelle 43 London
76 24 13 3:23:25 M Fox David 44 Leamington
59 25 12 3:30:43 F Armstrong Carmen 37 Goderich
106 26 14 3:35:28 M Vasilescu Bogdan 45 Oakville
67 27 15 3:40:02 M Connelly Allan 54 caledon
58 28 16 3:40:33 M Bearss Steve 57 Auburn
89 29 13 3:42:54 F Ng Linda 56 Thornbury
90 30 14 3:44:09 F Norrie Catherine 43 Garson
97 31 17 3:46:38 M Schneider Dennis 51 Hensall
66 32 15 3:51:10 F Campbell Sarah 40 Belgrave
83 33 18 4:01:09 M Mannering Mark 59 Toronto
92 34 16 4:03:11 F Regier Sandra 43 Bayfield
109 35 17 4:03:13 F Williams Lori 46 courtice
72 36 18 4:03:59 F Dickinson Michelle 36 Mississauga
87 37 19 4:06:39 F Murray Regan 37 Cochrane
62 38 20 4:23:28 F Bender Jillian 40 Clinton
94 39 21 4:23:34 F Roy Erin 42 Bayfield
82 40 22 4:29:20 F Lawrence Angela 49 Varna
70 41 23 4:40:00 F Demmery Sue Turdmagurd 48 Cambridge
101 42 24 4:40:00 F Skelding Liz The Tank 33 Guelph

2016 – 50K Results

BIB Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City
384 1 1 4:45:54 M Sittlington Mark 44 Elora
358 2 2 4:53:14 M Giesler Christopher 38 Cambridge
380 3 3 5:00:37 M Roper Sean 42 Milton
341 4 4 5:02:55 M Allen Nick 38 Elora
353 5 5 5:06:07 M Desjardins Eric 40 London
344 6 6 5:09:17 M Beasley Steve 60 Goderich
378 7 7 5:09:58 M Piller Christiaan 41 Toronto
377 8 8 5:29:05 M Paul Jeffrey 34 Sudbury
364 9 9 5:50:31 M Hoogenboom Kurt 42 goderich
368 10 1 5:50:59 F Kitchen Gemma 31 Toronto
369 11 10 5:56:06 M Levine Jeff 28 Waterloo
381 12 11 5:56:29 M Scott Mickey 34 Woodstock
373 13 12 6:19:06 M Mickolwin Todd 48 Richmond Hill
350 14 13 6:20:30 M Coates Lee 35 Auburn
343 15 14 6:22:48 M Bartlett John-scott 34 thorold
363 16 15 6:23:35 M Hingorani Paul 52 Caledon
383 17 16 6:23:44 M Sider Kenn 43 Crystal Beach
351 18 2 6:29:35 F Coleman Jennifer 35 Dundas
376 19 17 6:29:40 M Paquette Phil 62 Goderich
362 20 18 6:37:32 M Hines Greg 35 Guelph
352 21 19 6:41:08 M D’Arcy Eric 46 Mississauga
357 22 20 6:41:32 M George Cory 38 Waterloo
382 23 21 6:45:24 M Senisterra Juan Ignacio 32 Hamilton
375 24 3 6:45:26 F O’Reilly Shannon 19 Varna
354 25 23 6:49:15 M Diamond Greg 43 Belgrave
372 26 4 6:49:50 F McLagan Kaye 25 Mitchell
345 27 5 6:53:23 F Belton Michelle 42 London
386 28 6 6:53:55 F Van Diepenbeek Erin 33 Goderich
360 29 7 7:00:33 F Grona Carolyn 41 Lasalle
346 30 24 7:09:07 M Bosett Jason 38 Hamilton
366 31 25 7:15:30 M Irwin Ronald 55 Durham
347 32 26 7:17:02 M Brox Chris 29 Barrie
361 33 27 7:25:05 M Hahn Jay 41 Milton
379 34 28 7:25:05 M Pinkney Michael 38 Belwood
365 35 8 7:42:02 F Ingram-Cotton Amanda 32 Barrie
355 36 29 7:43:03 M Ferguson Andrew 48 Toronto
371 37 30 7:43:38 M McCuaig Ian 50 Toronto
348 38 9 8:04:16 F Campbell Sarah 39 Belgrave
367 39 10 8:38:09 F Jung Agnes 55 Mississauga

2016 – 25K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Gender Last Name First Name Age City
20 1 1 2:15:31 M Bolinger Ben 34 SEAFORTH
45 2 2 2:32:02 M Petrella Michael 27 Paris
22 3 3 2:39:26 M Castillo Ignacio 45 Kitchener
50 4 4 2:43:13 M Saggers Mark 33 Bayfield
55 5 5 2:44:54 M Thuss Jeff 36 Goderich
52 6 6 2:54:01 M Simmons Glenn 43 Kitchener
17 7 7 3:13:01 M Adams Jarod 56 Auburn
23 8 1 3:13:12 F Chreptyk Jenny 40 Kincardine
32 9 2 3:15:11 F Giesler Christy 40 Cambridge
26 10 8 3:19:10 F Day Cory 33 Goderich
51 11 3 3:21:06 F Shelton Candice 35 Goderich
31 12 9 3:28:05 M Fox David 43 Leamington
58 13 10 3:28:11 M Vasilescu Bogdan 44 Oakville
42 14 4 3:28:34 F Mayhew Nancy 45 Clinton
15 15 5 3:34:20 F Armstrong Carmen 36 Goderich
60 16 6 3:35:34 F Barb Steele 52 Wasaga Beach
24 17 11 3:37:39 M Connelly Allan 53 caledon
25 18 7 3:42:39 F Day Clare 33 Goderich
34 19 8 3:43:36 F Hingorani Lucy 45 Caledon
29 20 12 3:47:36 M Dietrich Bruce 46 goderich
41 21 9 3:50:15 F Matthews Becky 43 St. Thomas
38 22 13 3:51:20 M Jasper Nick 34 Goderich
21 23 10 4:01:24 F Burton Julia 46 Exeter
28 23 10 4:01:24 F Dickins Tammy 45 Exeter
33 23 10 4:01:24 F Hern Andrea 45 Woodham
40 23 10 4:01:24 F Mathers Suzanne 52 Exeter
16 24 14 4:08:26 M Bailey Stephen 31 Waterloo
35 25 11 4:12:45 F Hood Laura 32 Conestogo
36 25 11 4:12:45 F Hood Lisa 29 Goderich
47 26 14 4:19:03 F Regier Sandra 33 Zurich
18 27 13 4:19:38 F Bender Jillian 39 Clinton
49 27 13 4:19:38 F Roy Erin 41 Bayfield
57 28 15 4:25:35 F Utley Elizabeth 31 London
59 28 15 4:25:35 F Whitlock Gabbi 42 London
48 29 16 4:27:43 F Relic Michelle 39 Waterloo
27 30 17 4:51:02 F Dekker Amanda 36 Goderich
54 30 17 4:51:02 F Thuss Caroline 38 Goderich

2015 – 50K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City Event
372 1 1* 4:53:28 M Roper Sean 41 Milton 50K
374 2 2 5:04:44 M Piller Christiaan 40 Toronto 50K
379 3 3 5:11:07 M Jurkovic Ben 30 Hamilton 50K
382 4 4 5:15:16 M Gould Cory 34 Toronto 50K
371 5 1* 5:23:30 F Ryall Stephanie 18 Hamilton 50K
383 6 5 5:28:01 M Gibbins Josh 35 Kitchener 50K
400 7 6 5:28:57 M Appel Brock 40 stratford 50K
393 T8 7 5:31:32 M Courtney Kevin 33 gatineau 50K
392 T8 2 5:31:32 F Darbyson Angie 33 gatineau 50K
387 9 9 5:34:27 M Ehrlich Richard 53 Palgrave 50K
380 10 10 5:45:24 M Hoogenboom Kurt 41 goderich 50K
370 11 11 5:56:32 M Steele Owen 52 Wasaga Beach 50K
369 12 12 6:07:38 M Tirilly Mick 33 Goderich 50K
398 13 13 6:10:57 M Bourque Jocelyn 19 Rogersville 50K
376 14 3 6:26:39 F Mckinnon Kendra 34 Hamilton 50K
367 15 14 6:36:42 M Varty David 41 Thornhill 50K
384 16 4 6:37:00 F Fraumeni Glenna 31 Toronto 50K
388 17 15 6:48:13 M Dobos Paul 44 Goderich 50K
394 18 5 6:59:52 F Clune Patricia 59 Toronto 50K
391 T19 T16 7:22:11 M D’Arcy Eric 45 Mississauga 50K
378 T19 T16 7:22:11 M Maidment Joe 33 London 50K
390 20 17 7:33:45 M Diamond Greg 42 Belgrave 50K
396 21 6 8:07:42 F Campbell Barb 55 Palgrave 50K
368 22 7 8:15:17 F Van Diepenbeek Erin 32 Goderich 50K
399 23 18 8:15:23 M Bennett Mark 46 Goderich 50K
386 24 19 8:35:05 M Elek Richard 22 Richmond Hill 50K
397 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Campbell Sarah 38 Belgrave 50K
389 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Diamond Julie 42 Belgrave 50K
381 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Heath Sally 38 Kitchener 50K
385 DNF M Farrell Matt 39 Ripley 50K

2015 – 25K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City Event
279 1 1* 2:06:21 M Miller Bob 40 Thornbury 25K
296 2 2 2:07:00 M Dalton Phil 28 Goderich 25K
286 3 3 2:10:33 M Godwin Peter 38 Goderich 25K
285 4 4 2:14:02 M Hall Oswin 50 Markham 25K
298 5 1* 2:22:30 F Carpenter Shannon 32 Thornbury 25K
282 6 5 2:22:43 M Macdougall Jordan 34 Goderich 25K
271 7 6 2:28:01 M Simmons Glenn 42 Kitchener 25K
275 8 2 2:29:30 F Ramsay Cindy 47 Markham 25K
274 9 3 2:29:55 F Rowe Laura 44 markham 25K
288 10 7 2:30:06 M George Cory 37 Waterloo 25K
267 11 8 2:30:46 M Wood Neil 47 Kincardine 25K
299 12 4 2:39:46 F Branderhorst Brenda 44 Hensall 25K
297 13 9 2:40:13 M Coates Lee 34 Auburn 25K
273 14 10 2:42:00 M Saggers Mark 32 Bayfield 25K
277 T15 T11 2:46:00 M Paquette Phil 61 Goderich 25K
280 T15 T11 2:46:00 M Meades Pete 39 Bayfield 25K
272 16 12 2:52:31 M Sider Kenn 42 Crystal Beach 25K
268 17 13 2:55:15 M Tancsa Mike 48 Waterloo 25K
287 18 14 2:55:16 M Godard Michael 40 Kitchener 25K
293 19 15 2:59:23 M Dietrich Bruce 45 goderich 25K
300 20 5 3:00:41 F Bogie Kaitie 24 Goderich 25K
270 21 6 3:01:39 F Steele Barbara 51 Wasaga Beach 25K
278 22 7 3:05:55 F Devereaux Lynn 48 Goderich 25K
291 T23 T8 3:05:59 F Durnin Heather 53 Auburn 25K
281 T23 T8 3:05:59 F Mayhew Nancy 44 Clinton 25K
269 24 9 3:10:04 F Studhalter Marion 18 Blyth 25K
284 25 16 3:18:58 M Jasper Nick 34 Goderich 25K
289 26 10 3:22:00 F Frayne Megan 31 Goderich 25K
295 T27 11 3:22:32 F Day Clare 32 Goderich 25K
294 T27 17 3:22:32 M Day Cory 32 Goderich 25K
276 28 12 3:44:22 F Pot Lisa 46 Auburn 25K
283 29 13 3:52:20 F Kilbourne Jennifer 44 Kingsville 25K

Course Records

50K

Male – Matthew Farquharson (2019): 4:16:26

Female – Chantal Demers (2019): 5:00:37

25K

*Note: the course changed to its final format 2016

Male – Steve Beasley (2017): 2:09:58

Female – Kathryn Dean (2019): 2:16:47