2016 – 50K Results

BIB Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City
384 1 1 4:45:54 M Sittlington Mark 44 Elora
358 2 2 4:53:14 M Giesler Christopher 38 Cambridge
380 3 3 5:00:37 M Roper Sean 42 Milton
341 4 4 5:02:55 M Allen Nick 38 Elora
353 5 5 5:06:07 M Desjardins Eric 40 London
344 6 6 5:09:17 M Beasley Steve 60 Goderich
378 7 7 5:09:58 M Piller Christiaan 41 Toronto
377 8 8 5:29:05 M Paul Jeffrey 34 Sudbury
364 9 9 5:50:31 M Hoogenboom Kurt 42 goderich
368 10 1 5:50:59 F Kitchen Gemma 31 Toronto
369 11 10 5:56:06 M Levine Jeff 28 Waterloo
381 12 11 5:56:29 M Scott Mickey 34 Woodstock
373 13 12 6:19:06 M Mickolwin Todd 48 Richmond Hill
350 14 13 6:20:30 M Coates Lee 35 Auburn
343 15 14 6:22:48 M Bartlett John-scott 34 thorold
363 16 15 6:23:35 M Hingorani Paul 52 Caledon
383 17 16 6:23:44 M Sider Kenn 43 Crystal Beach
351 18 2 6:29:35 F Coleman Jennifer 35 Dundas
376 19 17 6:29:40 M Paquette Phil 62 Goderich
362 20 18 6:37:32 M Hines Greg 35 Guelph
352 21 19 6:41:08 M D’Arcy Eric 46 Mississauga
357 22 20 6:41:32 M George Cory 38 Waterloo
382 23 21 6:45:24 M Senisterra Juan Ignacio 32 Hamilton
375 24 3 6:45:26 F O’Reilly Shannon 19 Varna
354 25 23 6:49:15 M Diamond Greg 43 Belgrave
372 26 4 6:49:50 F McLagan Kaye 25 Mitchell
345 27 5 6:53:23 F Belton Michelle 42 London
386 28 6 6:53:55 F Van Diepenbeek Erin 33 Goderich
360 29 7 7:00:33 F Grona Carolyn 41 Lasalle
346 30 24 7:09:07 M Bosett Jason 38 Hamilton
366 31 25 7:15:30 M Irwin Ronald 55 Durham
347 32 26 7:17:02 M Brox Chris 29 Barrie
361 33 27 7:25:05 M Hahn Jay 41 Milton
379 34 28 7:25:05 M Pinkney Michael 38 Belwood
365 35 8 7:42:02 F Ingram-Cotton Amanda 32 Barrie
355 36 29 7:43:03 M Ferguson Andrew 48 Toronto
371 37 30 7:43:38 M McCuaig Ian 50 Toronto
348 38 9 8:04:16 F Campbell Sarah 39 Belgrave
367 39 10 8:38:09 F Jung Agnes 55 Mississauga

2016 – 25K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Gender Last Name First Name Age City
20 1 1 2:15:31 M Bolinger Ben 34 SEAFORTH
45 2 2 2:32:02 M Petrella Michael 27 Paris
22 3 3 2:39:26 M Castillo Ignacio 45 Kitchener
50 4 4 2:43:13 M Saggers Mark 33 Bayfield
55 5 5 2:44:54 M Thuss Jeff 36 Goderich
52 6 6 2:54:01 M Simmons Glenn 43 Kitchener
17 7 7 3:13:01 M Bearss Steven 56 Auburn
23 8 1 3:13:12 F Chreptyk Jenny 40 Kincardine
32 9 2 3:15:11 F Giesler Christy 40 Cambridge
26 10 8 3:19:10 F Day Cory 33 Goderich
51 11 3 3:21:06 F Shelton Candice 35 Goderich
31 12 9 3:28:05 M Fox David 43 Leamington
58 13 10 3:28:11 M Vasilescu Bogdan 44 Oakville
42 14 4 3:28:34 F Mayhew Nancy 45 Clinton
15 15 5 3:34:20 F Armstrong Carmen 36 Goderich
60 16 6 3:35:34 F Barb Steele 52 Wasaga Beach
24 17 11 3:37:39 M Connelly Allan 53 caledon
25 18 7 3:42:39 F Day Clare 33 Goderich
34 19 8 3:43:36 F Hingorani Lucy 45 Caledon
29 20 12 3:47:36 M Dietrich Bruce 46 goderich
41 21 9 3:50:15 F Matthews Becky 43 St. Thomas
38 22 13 3:51:20 M Jasper Nick 34 Goderich
21 23 10 4:01:24 F Burton Julia 46 Exeter
28 23 10 4:01:24 F Dickins Tammy 45 Exeter
33 23 10 4:01:24 F Hern Andrea 45 Woodham
40 23 10 4:01:24 F Mathers Suzanne 52 Exeter
16 24 14 4:08:26 M Bailey Stephen 31 Waterloo
35 25 11 4:12:45 F Hood Laura 32 Conestogo
36 25 11 4:12:45 F Hood Lisa 29 Goderich
47 26 14 4:19:03 F Regier Sandra 33 Zurich
18 27 13 4:19:38 F Bender Jillian 39 Clinton
49 27 13 4:19:38 F Roy Erin 41 Bayfield
57 28 15 4:25:35 F Utley Elizabeth 31 London
59 28 15 4:25:35 F Whitlock Gabbi 42 London
48 29 16 4:27:43 F Relic Michelle 39 Waterloo
27 30 17 4:51:02 F Dekker Amanda 36 Goderich
54 30 17 4:51:02 F Thuss Caroline 38 Goderich

2015 – 50K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City Event
372 1 1* 4:53:28 M Roper Sean 41 Milton 50K
374 2 2 5:04:44 M Piller Christiaan 40 Toronto 50K
379 3 3 5:11:07 M Jurkovic Ben 30 Hamilton 50K
382 4 4 5:15:16 M Gould Cory 34 Toronto 50K
371 5 1* 5:23:30 F Ryall Stephanie 18 Hamilton 50K
383 6 5 5:28:01 M Gibbins Josh 35 Kitchener 50K
400 7 6 5:28:57 M Appel Brock 40 stratford 50K
393 T8 7 5:31:32 M Courtney Kevin 33 gatineau 50K
392 T8 2 5:31:32 F Darbyson Angie 33 gatineau 50K
387 9 9 5:34:27 M Ehrlich Richard 53 Palgrave 50K
380 10 10 5:45:24 M Hoogenboom Kurt 41 goderich 50K
370 11 11 5:56:32 M Steele Owen 52 Wasaga Beach 50K
369 12 12 6:07:38 M Tirilly Mick 33 Goderich 50K
398 13 13 6:10:57 M Bourque Jocelyn 19 Rogersville 50K
376 14 3 6:26:39 F Mckinnon Kendra 34 Hamilton 50K
367 15 14 6:36:42 M Varty David 41 Thornhill 50K
384 16 4 6:37:00 F Fraumeni Glenna 31 Toronto 50K
388 17 15 6:48:13 M Dobos Paul 44 Goderich 50K
394 18 5 6:59:52 F Clune Patricia 59 Toronto 50K
391 T19 T16 7:22:11 M D’Arcy Eric 45 Mississauga 50K
378 T19 T16 7:22:11 M Maidment Joe 33 London 50K
390 20 17 7:33:45 M Diamond Greg 42 Belgrave 50K
396 21 6 8:07:42 F Campbell Barb 55 Palgrave 50K
368 22 7 8:15:17 F Van Diepenbeek Erin 32 Goderich 50K
399 23 18 8:15:23 M Bennett Mark 46 Goderich 50K
386 24 19 8:35:05 M Elek Richard 22 Richmond Hill 50K
397 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Campbell Sarah 38 Belgrave 50K
389 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Diamond Julie 42 Belgrave 50K
381 T25 T8 8:43:01 F Heath Sally 38 Kitchener 50K
385 DNF M Farrell Matt 39 Ripley 50K

2015 – 25K Results

Bib # Place Gender Place Finish Time Sex Last Name First Name Age City Event
279 1 1* 2:06:21 M Miller Bob 40 Thornbury 25K
296 2 2 2:07:00 M Dalton Phil 28 Goderich 25K
286 3 3 2:10:33 M Godwin Peter 38 Goderich 25K
285 4 4 2:14:02 M Hall Oswin 50 Markham 25K
298 5 1* 2:22:30 F Carpenter Shannon 32 Thornbury 25K
282 6 5 2:22:43 M Macdougall Jordan 34 Goderich 25K
271 7 6 2:28:01 M Simmons Glenn 42 Kitchener 25K
275 8 2 2:29:30 F Ramsay Cindy 47 Markham 25K
274 9 3 2:29:55 F Rowe Laura 44 markham 25K
288 10 7 2:30:06 M George Cory 37 Waterloo 25K
267 11 8 2:30:46 M Wood Neil 47 Kincardine 25K
299 12 4 2:39:46 F Branderhorst Brenda 44 Hensall 25K
297 13 9 2:40:13 M Coates Lee 34 Auburn 25K
273 14 10 2:42:00 M Saggers Mark 32 Bayfield 25K
277 T15 T11 2:46:00 M Paquette Phil 61 Goderich 25K
280 T15 T11 2:46:00 M Meades Pete 39 Bayfield 25K
272 16 12 2:52:31 M Sider Kenn 42 Crystal Beach 25K
268 17 13 2:55:15 M Tancsa Mike 48 Waterloo 25K
287 18 14 2:55:16 M Godard Michael 40 Kitchener 25K
293 19 15 2:59:23 M Dietrich Bruce 45 goderich 25K
300 20 5 3:00:41 F Bogie Kaitie 24 Goderich 25K
270 21 6 3:01:39 F Steele Barbara 51 Wasaga Beach 25K
278 22 7 3:05:55 F Devereaux Lynn 48 Goderich 25K
291 T23 T8 3:05:59 F Durnin Heather 53 Auburn 25K
281 T23 T8 3:05:59 F Mayhew Nancy 44 Clinton 25K
269 24 9 3:10:04 F Studhalter Marion 18 Blyth 25K
284 25 16 3:18:58 M Jasper Nick 34 Goderich 25K
289 26 10 3:22:00 F Frayne Megan 31 Goderich 25K
295 T27 11 3:22:32 F Day Clare 32 Goderich 25K
294 T27 17 3:22:32 M Day Cory 32 Goderich 25K
276 28 12 3:44:22 F Pot Lisa 46 Auburn 25K
283 29 13 3:52:20 F Kilbourne Jennifer 44 Kingsville 25K

Course Records

50K

Male – Mark Sittlington (2016): 4:45:54

Female – Stephanie Ryall (2015): 5:23:30

25K

*Note: the course changed to its final format 2016

Male – Ben Bollinger (2016): 2:15:31

Female – Shannon Carpenter (2015): 2:22:30